Visa support

Foreign citizens and stateless persons to enter the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan visa is required, unless otherwise specified in the international agreements of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Kazakhstan visa pasted in the passport or other acceptable RK identity document, and gives the right to enter and stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan, as well as out of it or cross the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan in transit.

The basis for the issuance of visas to the Republic of Kazakhstan and the extension of their actions are duly issued letters of invitation from the host - Visa.

Applying for a visa support for foreign citizens traveling to the Republic of Kazakhstan should:
Fill in the application form for visa support.
Make payment for visa support cash, bank transfer or credit card at the expense of «
World Boxing Academy».
Cost of visa support of U.S. dollars.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan considers questions of visa support: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 09.00ch. to 12.00ch.

To obtain a visa to the Republic of Kazakhstan, foreign citizens should contact the Embassy / Consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the country of residence and submit the following documents:
1. A copy of the invitation letter with the number of the visa support of the Department of Consular Service (DCS) MFA.
2. The passport expiration date, which must be at least 6 months after departure from the Republic of Kazakhstan.
3. Photo (size and number in accordance with the rules of the Embassy / Consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the host country).
4. A completed application form - the application.
Addresses of embassies / consulates of the Republic of Kazakhstan and delays in obtaining visas can be found on the official website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan www.mfa.kz.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">If you have any questions, please contact our staff e-mail: akademiya.boksa@mail.ru. 
«World Boxing Academy» is not responsible for the refusal to grant a visa to the client.

Attention! According to official data of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan for a single entry visa to enter Kazakhstan, for a period not exceeding one month, a letter of invitation is not required for citizens of the following countries: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Britain, Denmark, Greece, Ireland, Iceland Spain, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, USA, Switzerland, Sweden, Finland, France, Germany, Japan, the Republic of Korea.
The citizens of these countries must apply at the Embassy / Consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan on the location and get a visa, according to a written statement.